$349,989
SOLD APR 8, 2026

217 Foxtail Dr Unit A Greenacres, FL 33415

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
1,124 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$251 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

33 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICED FOR QUICK SALE - INSTANT EQUITY OPPORTUNITY! Over $50,000 in recent improvements including 2023 roof, impact windows, and newer appliances. Smart buyers will recognize exceptional value in today's market.
SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE: 2-1 Buydown Offered!
Discover this BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2-story townhouse in Greenacres offering 1,540 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Built in 1989 and thoughtfully refreshed, this CORNER UNIT balances classic charm with modern updates.
Step inside where the BEAUTIFUL kitchen immediately catches your eye with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and ample cabinet space for all your culinary needs. The OPEN-CONCEPT layout flows seamlessly into a SPACIOUS and BRIGHT living and dining area at the back, perfect for family gatherings or entertaining friends.
Upstairs, three COMFORTABLE BEDROOMS and two UPDATED FULL BATHROOMS provide the space your family needs. HIGH-QUALITY LUXURY VINYL FLOORING throughout the second floor delivers both style and durability that stands up to everyday life.
Your outdoor spaces include a FENCED PATIO and COVERED PORCH, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. With 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPOTS plus community access for boat and RV/TRUCK PARKING, you'll never worry about space for vehicles or toys.
SIGNIFICANT RECENT INVESTMENTS provide true peace of mind: ALL IMPACT WINDOWS (hurricane protection + lower insurance), BRAND NEW 2023 ROOF, AC and water heater from 2018, plus BRAND NEW WASHER AND DRYER. These aren't just updates - they're $50K+ in value you won't need to spend.
This CORNER UNIT provides extra PRIVACY in a QUIET, FAMILY-FRIENDLY, and PET-FRIENDLY community. Charter Club of Palm Beach offers a refreshing pool and clubhouse for gathering with neighbors.
Your central location puts everything within reach: 4.7 miles to The Mall at Wellington Green with its restaurants and movie theater, 5.2 miles to Whole Foods, 5.5 miles to Trader Joe's, and 7.5 miles to PBI Airport. Entertainment options include Wellington Amphitheater (6.7 miles), iTHINK Financial Amphitheatre (5.7 miles), and the South Florida Fair (5.9 miles). Wellington Regional Medical Center is just 4.6 miles away. You're 10 miles to both I-95 and the Turnpike for easy commuting, 11.5 miles to Tanger Outlets, and 13.2 miles to Worth Avenue and beautiful Palm Beach beaches.
Local schools including Okeeheelee Middle School (B-rated, just 0.8 miles away) serve the community.
This MOVE-IN READY townhouse combines updated finishes, practical features like the new roof and impact windows, plus an unbeatable central location. At $349,900, this represents one of the best value opportunities in Greenacres. Smart positioning for buyers who want move-in ready quality without the premium price tag. Come see why Charter Club living might be exactly what you've been searching for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Taramona

Compass Florida LLC License #3395060 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Sanabria

Trueway Realty LLC License #3477209

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $370 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18424415090170010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,262

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,124 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$370 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: From Jog Rd, turn into onto Foxtail Dr. Turn right to stay on Foxtail Dr
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Storage, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1396.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: City, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 370.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle Or Junior School: Okeeheelee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 18424415090170010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RH(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4261.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Ingris Benitez and Jamill Garcia
Bought by
Gonzalez Cristhian and Cruz Danna Carolina Mat
Seller's Agent
Henry Taramona
Compass Florida LLC
Buyer's Agent
Maria Sanabria
Trueway Realty LLC
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$349,989
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,011
-7.9%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.38%
Original Mortgage
$17,182
Outstanding Balance
$17,182
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$329,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Contreras Oscar E and Prada Viviana C
Bought by
Benitez Ingris and Garcia Jamill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Contreras Oscar E and Prada Viviana E
Bought by
Benitez Ingris and Garcia Jamill
Seller's Agent
Victor Lopez
4ever Homes Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Henry Taramona
Compass Florida LLC
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Victor Lopez
4ever Homes Realty LLC
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.20%
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Star Point Design & Development Inc
Bought by
Leyendecker Cord and Leyendecker Jaselyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Star Point Design & Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Elkin
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Cale Michael R and Cale Sharon C
Bought by
Lopez Elkin and Lopez Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,949
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Cale Michael R
Bought by
Cale Michael R and Cale Sharon C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,150
Interest Rate
9.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
James Margie and Lessard Margie D James
Bought by
Cale Michael R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,150
Interest Rate
9.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $349,989 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $250,000 North American Title
Warranty Deed $250,000 North American Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 First Priority Title Company
Warranty Deed $129,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $75,000 First International Title
Trustee Deed $54,200 None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $17,182 No Value Available
Open $343,649 FHA
Previous Owner $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $172,812 FHA
Previous Owner $29,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $74,949 FHA
Previous Owner $57,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $349,989 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $349,989 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $349,990 -7.2% $251 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $377,000 -0.8% $270 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $380,000 +52.0% $272 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold $250,000 +2.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $245,000 +36.1% $176 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $180,000 -5.2% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,022 $249,863 -- --
2024 $4,022 $234,060 -- --
2023 $3,730 $219,398 $0 $0
2022 $3,499 $205,876 $0 $0
2021 $3,734 $171,000 $0 $171,000
2020 $2,766 $164,000 $0 $164,000
2019 $3,443 $154,000 $0 $154,000
2018 $1,659 $113,372 $0 $0
2017 $1,544 $111,040 $0 $0
2016 $1,531 $108,756 $0 $0
2015 $1,561 $108,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,807 $80,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11157370

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 18-42-44-15-09-017-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.