217 Gaunt Dr Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $358,365 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Gaunt Dr, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $380,841, approximately $241 per square foot. 217 Gaunt Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Kressler Bruce E and Kressler Lillie M
Bought by
Kressler Lillie M and Kressler Bruce Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
M & R Builders Inc
Bought by
Kressler Bruce E and Kressler Lillie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kressler Lillie M | -- | None Available | |
| Kressler Bruce E | $146,140 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kressler Bruce E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $205,500 | $46,300 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $173,500 | $41,300 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $173,500 | $41,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $173,500 | $41,300 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $173,500 | $41,300 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $173,500 | $41,300 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map