217 Georgewood Way Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Georgewood Way, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $330,392, approximately $176 per square foot. 217 Georgewood Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Wilkinson Robert Darrell and Wilkinson Melinda D
Bought by
Haubold Carl and Haubold Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,459
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$267,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haubold Carl | $156,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haubold Carl | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $8,580 | $960 | $7,620 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $7,460 | $840 | $6,620 |
| 2023 | $900 | $7,460 | $840 | $6,620 |
| 2022 | $904 | $7,460 | $840 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $895 | $7,460 | $840 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $831 | $7,464 | $840 | $6,624 |
| 2019 | $847 | $7,460 | $840 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $809 | $6,870 | $840 | $6,030 |
| 2017 | $789 | $6,870 | $840 | $6,030 |
| 2015 | $799 | $6,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,950 | $640 | $5,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map