Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Grandview Rd, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $886,890, approximately $316 per square foot. 217 Grandview Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Coccodrilli Steven
Bought by
Coccodrilli Steven and Vearling Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Coccodrilli Steven and Coccodrilli Jennifer
Bought by
Coccodrilli Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,973
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Coccodrilli Steven
Bought by
Coccodrilli Steven and Coccodrilli Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,350
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Eberhardt Silvio P and Banta Lois M
Bought by
Coccodrilli Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coccodrilli Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Coccodrilli Steven | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Coccodrilli Steven | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Coccodrilli Steven | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coccodrilli Steven | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Coccodrilli Steven | $544,350 | |
| Closed | Coccodrilli Steven | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,706 | $440,520 | $119,070 | $321,450 |
| 2024 | $15,706 | $440,520 | $119,070 | $321,450 |
| 2023 | $15,091 | $440,520 | $119,070 | $321,450 |
| 2022 | $14,770 | $440,520 | $119,070 | $321,450 |
| 2021 | $23,996 | $440,520 | $119,070 | $321,450 |
| 2020 | $13,006 | $224,440 | $64,840 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $12,648 | $224,440 | $64,840 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $12,402 | $224,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,061 | $224,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $224,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $224,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $224,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map