217 Grant St Laredo, TX 78040
Azteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $154,490
Studio
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Grant St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $143,373, approximately $137 per square foot. 217 Grant St is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Martin Jr. Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Laredo Inc
Bought by
Villalobos Juana Santos and Cuevas Juan Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,417
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$94,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Aguilar Isabel
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Laredo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Juana Santos | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Laredo Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Juana Santos | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Juana Santos | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $146,754 | $63,991 | $82,763 |
| 2024 | $735 | $144,864 | $63,991 | $80,873 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $168,593 | $41,359 | $127,234 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $41,359 | $41,359 | $0 |
| 2021 | $737 | $26,668 | $26,668 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $26,670 | $26,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $26,670 | $26,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $26,670 | $26,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $24,090 | $24,090 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $24,090 | $24,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $24,090 | $24,090 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $22,470 | $22,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map