217 Gresham St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $118,955 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $137,989, approximately $140 per square foot. 217 Gresham St is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Burt Winston and Burt Gweneth
Bought by
Brown Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Anthony | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Anthony | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $50,139 | $48,000 | $2,139 |
| 2024 | $624 | $50,139 | $48,000 | $2,139 |
| 2023 | $624 | $50,139 | $48,000 | $2,139 |
| 2022 | $620 | $36,639 | $34,500 | $2,139 |
| 2021 | $601 | $20,227 | $18,000 | $2,227 |
| 2020 | $607 | $20,227 | $18,000 | $2,227 |
| 2019 | $633 | $20,227 | $18,000 | $2,227 |
| 2018 | $355 | $14,227 | $12,000 | $2,227 |
| 2017 | $446 | $14,227 | $12,000 | $2,227 |
| 2016 | $446 | $14,227 | $12,000 | $2,227 |
| 2015 | $448 | $14,227 | $12,000 | $2,227 |
| 2014 | $448 | $14,227 | $12,000 | $2,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map