217 Harper Ridge Dr Conroe, TX 77356
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,261 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Harper Ridge Dr, Conroe, TX 77356 and is currently estimated at $251,815, approximately $175 per square foot. 217 Harper Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stewart Creek Elementary School, Montgomery Junior High School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Lee Stephanie Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,759
Outstanding Balance
$249,408
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Stephanie Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Stephanie Deborah | $257,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $232,920 | $65,000 | $167,920 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $234,525 | $50,000 | $184,525 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $227,410 | $50,000 | $177,410 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $45,560 | $45,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map