217 Ivy Rd Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $294,243 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Ivy Rd, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $325,561, approximately $215 per square foot. 217 Ivy Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Benjamin Banneker Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Gumb Wesley C and Gumb Rita A
Bought by
Wesley C Gumb & Rita A Gumb Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley C Gumb & Rita A Gumb Revocable Li | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $191,500 | $67,500 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $191,500 | $67,500 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $191,500 | $67,500 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $191,500 | $67,500 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $191,500 | $67,500 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $191,500 | $67,500 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $185,000 | $73,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $185,000 | $73,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $185,000 | $73,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $185,000 | $73,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $185,000 | $73,500 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $185,000 | $73,500 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map