217 Jackson Loop Dierks, AR 71833
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Jackson Loop, Dierks, AR 71833 and is currently estimated at $220,631, approximately $102 per square foot. 217 Jackson Loop is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Joann Walters Elementary School and Dierks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Stephens Bruce Franklin
Bought by
Stepjesn Bruce Frankiln
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jones and Jones Stephens
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepjesn Bruce Frankiln | -- | None Available | |
| Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $21,480 | $2,730 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $744 | $17,660 | $2,620 | $15,040 |
| 2023 | $744 | $17,660 | $2,620 | $15,040 |
| 2022 | $380 | $17,660 | $2,620 | $15,040 |
| 2021 | $380 | $17,660 | $2,620 | $15,040 |
| 2020 | $353 | $17,660 | $2,620 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $326 | $17,660 | $2,620 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $661 | $15,630 | $3,090 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $636 | $15,630 | $3,090 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $97 | $9,020 | $400 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | $438 | $9,020 | $400 | $8,620 |
| 2014 | $438 | $9,020 | $400 | $8,620 |
| 2013 | $432 | $8,880 | $400 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map