217 Kenneth Blvd Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Kenneth Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $189,131, approximately $197 per square foot. 217 Kenneth Blvd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Graham A. Barden Elementary School, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Juzwa Margaret Barbara
Bought by
Cockrill Margaret Juzwa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrill Margaret Juzwa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $123,160 | $40,000 | $83,160 |
| 2024 | $906 | $75,170 | $40,000 | $35,170 |
| 2023 | $906 | $75,170 | $40,000 | $35,170 |
| 2022 | $835 | $67,420 | $35,000 | $32,420 |
| 2021 | $0 | $67,420 | $35,000 | $32,420 |
| 2020 | $828 | $67,420 | $35,000 | $32,420 |
| 2019 | $828 | $67,420 | $35,000 | $32,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,420 | $35,000 | $32,420 |
| 2017 | $797 | $67,420 | $35,000 | $32,420 |
| 2016 | $797 | $79,100 | $35,000 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $809 | $79,100 | $35,000 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,100 | $35,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map