217 Lambert Rd Biscoe, NC 27209
Estimated payment $2,075/month
About This Home
Make this FULL BRICK ranch your new hideaway from the world. NO HOA!!. 3bdr/3 FULL bath ranch on 3.88 ACRES. Covered front porch area, screened in back porch & wired deck. Fire pit. Washer, dryer & refrigerator included. Ramp in carport. NO CARPET in this home. Both Formals. Large kitchen. Spacious bedrooms. Bathroom in primary bedroom has step in shower. Laundry area located in room inside carport. 3 sheds in back. Shed in middle is wired for electric, has a/c unit & could be used as an office or rec area. The other two sheds are great for storage or let your creativity soar. Less than 5 mins from Montgomery Crossing Shopping Ctr. Home is a great location for all things outdoor. Launch your boat 20 minutes away via the Swift Island Public Access Area (Lake Tillery). Uwharrie National Forest is short 5 mile ride away. Pinehurst award winning golf courses are 24 miles away. Roy Maness Nature Preserve is 9 miles away. Denson's Creek Golf Course is 8 miles away. Large lot w/ room to roam.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Market Center License #276059 Listed on: 03/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,468
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 3.88 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Attached Carport
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,046 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 756811577049
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $210,064 | $26,072 | $183,992 |
| 2024 | $25 | $211,516 | $27,524 | $183,992 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $211,516 | $27,524 | $183,992 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $211,516 | $27,524 | $183,992 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $211,516 | $27,524 | $183,992 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $211,516 | $27,524 | $183,992 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $205,200 | $35,280 | $169,920 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $205,200 | $35,280 | $169,920 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $205,200 | $35,280 | $169,920 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $205,232 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +25.4% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | $279,000 | +3.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $15,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $273,946 | FHA |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1212073
APN: 7568-11-57-7049
- 0 W Main St
- 303 Green St
- 305 Green St
- 0 Wright Rd
- 0 Nc Hwy 24 27 E Unit 755145
- 27 N Carolina 24
- 444 Craven St
- 1033 Okeewemee Star Rd
- 318 Brewer St
- 0 Spies Rd
- Rd
- TBD Mabe Rd
- 182 Lake View Dr
- 372 Holly Hills Dr
- 336 Dover Church Rd
- 650 Farmers Market Rd
- 200 N Main St
- 112 Hillview St
- 215 Biscoe Rd
- TBD Troy Candor Rd
- 121 Main St Unit 121 A S. MAIN ST
- 202 Horne Rd
- 428 W Main St Unit 428 W. MAIN ST APT #35
- 2001 Bensalem Church Rd
- 9891 Nc-705
- 212 Leatherwood Ln
- 127 Shaw Dr
- 4973 Dowd Rd
- 451 Gretchen Rd
- 112 Rockwell Ct
- 159 Courtland Cir
- 110 George P Rd
- 108 George P Rd
- 220 Foxkroft Dr
- 103 Scaleybark Ct
- 2289 S Lake Dr
- 940 Linden Rd Unit 10
- 2805 Plantation Way
- 5042 Oak Grove Church Rd
- 6240 Gravel Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.