NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 Lambrecht St Beemer, NE 68716

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $150,255

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
880 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $142,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $866 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Shed

About This Home

As of July 2023

Check out this cute ranch style home on a big flat lot. This property has a ton of potential with just a little cosmetic updating. Main level living with 2 bed, 1 full bath, main floor laundry, galley kitchen and living/dining combo. Basement has potential for non-conforming bedroom, living space, storage and additional 1/4 bath (toilet). Addition detached garage and storage shed with alley access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Kuester

BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate Brokerage Phone: 402-841-2757 License #20170301 Listed on: 06/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Kuester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,345

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 150
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0023970

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,345

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0023970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.206
  • Lot Size: 60 x 150
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: From Blaine Str. and 2nd St. intersection travel West 1 block to Lambrecht, go NOrth 1/2 block.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 880
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Contact Agnie with question and showing instructions. 402-841-2757 or angiek@donpeterson.com
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-841-2757
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 880
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Dining Area
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Public Sidewalk, Level, Alley
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1344.68

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2023
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.07%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$143,314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,314
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez Ofelia and Fernandez Arturo
Bought by
Fernandez Ofelia and Fernandez Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brodahl Jeanette $142,000 Dodge County Title & Escrow
Fernandez Ofelia -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fernandez Ofelia $73,641
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $142,000 -2.1% $161 / Sq Ft
06/17/2023 06/17/23 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2023 06/17/23 For Sale $145,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $130,830 $6,750 $124,080
2024 $1,148 $110,895 $6,750 $104,145
2023 $1,384 $101,535 $6,750 $94,785
2022 $1,345 $93,550 $6,750 $86,800
2021 $1,188 $83,955 $4,500 $79,455
2020 $1,039 $73,900 $3,150 $70,750
2019 $959 $71,715 $3,150 $68,565
2018 $877 $71,715 $3,150 $68,565
2017 $710 $48,550 $3,600 $44,950
2016 $639 $48,550 $3,600 $44,950
2015 -- $38,560 $3,600 $34,960
2014 $56 $39,725 $3,600 $36,125
2013 $56 $38,420 $3,600 $34,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22313314

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2397000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.