217 Lee St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Lee St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $390,590, approximately $238 per square foot. 217 Lee St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Lee William A and James Caroline L
Bought by
Lee Elvira B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Lee William A and James Caroline L
Bought by
Falvey John H and Falvey Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,826
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Elvira B | $90,000 | -- | |
| Falvey John H | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falvey John H | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Falvey John H | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falvey John H | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falvey John H | $139,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,691 | $207,800 | $67,720 | $140,080 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $207,800 | $67,720 | $140,080 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $207,800 | $67,720 | $140,080 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $148,610 | $45,140 | $103,470 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $148,610 | $45,140 | $103,470 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $148,610 | $45,140 | $103,470 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $148,610 | $45,140 | $103,470 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $148,610 | $45,140 | $103,470 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $136,320 | $53,450 | $82,870 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $136,320 | $53,450 | $82,870 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $136,320 | $53,450 | $82,870 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $136,320 | $53,450 | $82,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map