217 Loblolly Dr Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Loblolly Dr, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $338,057, approximately $140 per square foot. 217 Loblolly Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Brosville Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Pearce Viola N
Bought by
Mitchell Sharon P and Pearce Vernon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Sharon P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $288,000 | $35,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $288,000 | $35,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $288,000 | $35,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $193,800 | $35,000 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $191,700 | $35,000 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $191,700 | $35,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $191,700 | $35,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $188,700 | $35,000 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $188,700 | $35,000 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $183,800 | $30,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $183,800 | $30,000 | $153,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map