217 Loon River Dr Huffman, TX 77336
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
beautiful home located in a well established and quiet neighborhood, within walking distance from huffman elementary. 3 bedroom home with new laminate flooring. the kitchen features granite countertops with a beautiful backsplash. all set on a large backyard with plenty of room for entertainment. won’t last long—call for your appointment today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,566 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 2/4/26
- 12 Month Lease Term
Community Details
Overview
- Green Residential Association
- Lakewood Heights Sec 02 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,659 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,699 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Rent | $1,725 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $1,725 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Rent | $1,770 | +10.6% | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Rented | $1,725 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Rent | $1,875 | -1.3% | -- | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Rent | $1,900 | +7.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Rented | $1,775 | -4.1% | -- | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46773784
APN: 0870060000362