217 Lovers Leap Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $295,186 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Lovers Leap Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $313,047, approximately $273 per square foot. 217 Lovers Leap Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Gaither William D and Gaither William J
Bought by
Gaither William J and Gaither Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Gaither Deborah D
Bought by
Gaither William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Gaither William and Gaither Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaither William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaither William D | -- | None Available | |
| Gaither William | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $156,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $156,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $156,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $156,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $156,040 | $20,000 | $136,040 |
| 2020 | $936 | $156,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $902 | $133,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $133,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $121,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $121,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $121,360 | $27,150 | $94,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $121,360 | $27,150 | $94,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map