S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stan Tingley
Sugarloaf Area Real Estate
Estimated Value: $117,040 - $251,000
This Cozy Cape's located in town and sits next to a stream that takes you to FlagStaff Lake!! There's a wood fireplace in the living room to warm up next to on chilly nights. Attached 1 car garage. Just 12 Miles to sugarloaf, 20 to Saddleback!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stan Tingley
Sugarloaf Area Real Estate Listed on: 03/24/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nora West
Narrow Gauge Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Wesley E | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Ruth B | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -17.7% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2012 08/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $95,800 | $22,600 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $815 | $93,100 | $21,400 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $830 | $92,700 | $21,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $665 | $70,000 | $21,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $706 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $684 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $662 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $717 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $699 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $722 | $54,700 | $17,000 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $605 | $55,000 | $17,000 | $38,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stan Tingley
Sugarloaf Area Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nora West
Narrow Gauge Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1046150
APN: EUST-000007U-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.