217 Mapleton St Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Mapleton St, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $202,636, approximately $196 per square foot. 217 Mapleton St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Hurlock Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1985
Sold by
Higgins Dana Lee And
Bought by
Higgins Dana Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Dana Lee | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $152,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $140,600 | $31,700 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $133,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $127,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $120,400 | $26,700 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $115,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $110,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $105,900 | $26,700 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map