217 Martin Rd Bainbridge, GA 39817
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Martin Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39817 and is currently estimated at $393,575, approximately $158 per square foot. 217 Martin Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Gay Robert
Bought by
Gay Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Gay Robert Lindsay
Bought by
Turner Sandra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Mark | -- | -- | |
| Turner Sandra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $90,261 | $9,866 | $80,395 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $78,260 | $9,866 | $68,394 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $83,072 | $14,678 | $68,394 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $78,769 | $10,365 | $68,404 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $69,450 | $9,422 | $60,028 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $63,444 | $9,422 | $54,022 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $62,217 | $11,483 | $50,734 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $62,377 | $11,483 | $50,894 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $62,377 | $11,483 | $50,894 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $63,142 | $12,247 | $50,894 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $63,142 | $12,247 | $50,894 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $63,142 | $12,247 | $50,894 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,141 | $12,247 | $50,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map