217 Meadia Ave Lancaster, PA 17602
Lyndon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $338,107
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Meadia Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $312,777, approximately $134 per square foot. 217 Meadia Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hans Herr Elementary School, Lampeter Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $148,500 | $59,100 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $113,800 | $31,700 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $113,800 | $31,700 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $562 | $113,800 | $31,700 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $113,800 | $31,700 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map