217 Melvins Cir Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $78,486 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Melvins Cir, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $135,872, approximately $106 per square foot. 217 Melvins Cir is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Cook Robert L and Cook Sandra J
Bought by
Cook Jeffrey F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jeffrey F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $1,590 | $180 | $1,410 |
| 2024 | $408 | $1,590 | $180 | $1,410 |
| 2023 | $397 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $394 | $1,590 | $180 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $376 | $1,590 | $180 | $1,410 |
| 2020 | $362 | $1,550 | $1,370 | $180 |
| 2018 | $379 | $1,550 | $1,370 | $180 |
| 2017 | $375 | $1,550 | $1,370 | $180 |
| 2016 | $387 | $1,550 | $1,370 | $180 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,550 | $180 | $1,370 |