217 Mill St Fox Lake, WI 53933
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Mill St, Fox Lake, WI 53933 and is currently estimated at $248,422. 217 Mill St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Ipsen Kathleen June and Jenswold Robert J R
Bought by
Jenswold David M R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Vossekuil Faye and Vossekuil Clifford J
Bought by
Jenswold Robert J R and Jenswold Kathleen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenswold David M R | $50,000 | J Hendricks Title Consultan | |
| Jenswold Robert J R | $3,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $121,900 | $21,700 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $121,900 | $21,700 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $121,900 | $21,700 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $121,900 | $21,700 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map