Estimated Value: $77,000 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
497
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Mill St, Noel, MO 64854 and is currently estimated at $389,089, approximately $782 per square foot. 217 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Irvine David and Irvine Ethel
Bought by
Irvine & Irvine Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,317,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine & Irvine Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Irvine & Irvine Associates Llc | $1,317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |