217 Murphy Way Kodiak, AK 99615
Estimated Value: $452,704 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Murphy Way, Kodiak, AK 99615 and is currently estimated at $461,926, approximately $329 per square foot. 217 Murphy Way is a home located in Kodiak Island Borough with nearby schools including St. Mary's School and Kodiak Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Grimm Russell S and Grimm Mary C
Bought by
Magnuson Derrik J and Magnuson Melissa O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,050
Outstanding Balance
$57,577
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,349
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Derrik J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnuson Derrik J | $156,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $380,100 | $55,800 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $364,600 | $55,800 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $326,600 | $46,500 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $302,300 | $46,500 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $302,300 | $46,500 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $291,000 | $46,500 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $291,000 | $46,500 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $291,000 | $46,500 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $272,200 | $46,500 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,500 | $46,500 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,100 | $46,500 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,100 | $46,500 | $196,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,900 | $46,500 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map