Estimated payment $503/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Screened Patio
- Formal Dining Room
- Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Very nice home, oversized 2 car garage. Wonderful kitchen, large laundry pantry area, 3 blocks from down town, Home located on corner lot, 3 bedroom, 2 full baths Located on large corner lot. walk into large living room, formal dining room. There has been some updating, this is the home that will work for the family. Home sold as is
Listing Agent
Century 21 Lincoln National Re Brokerage Email: chris.hilton@lincolnnationalrealty.com License #475.119928 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,678
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 66 x 131
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,878 Sq Ft Home
- Formal Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-25-352-003
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,678 | $33,241 | $2,671 | $30,570 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $30,525 | $2,453 | $28,072 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $27,627 | $2,220 | $25,407 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $25,604 | $2,057 | $23,547 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $18,985 | $1,986 | $16,999 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $18,750 | $1,961 | $16,789 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $18,750 | $1,961 | $16,789 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $19,133 | $2,001 | $17,132 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $19,550 | $2,045 | $17,505 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,598 | $2,035 | $22,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,165 | $1,999 | $22,166 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $68,000 | -15.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | +48.1% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $54,000 | -22.7% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1265215
APN: 04-25-352-003
- 118 N Center St
- 0000 Illinois 26
- 512 2nd St
- 412 S Main St
- 313 S Fulton St
- 218 S Ida St
- 717 Harmony Ln
- 615 S Fulton St
- 7 Sycamore Bay
- 105 N 1st St
- 752 Hopewell Hills Rd
- 49 Bay Shore Dr
- 1319 County Rd 900
- 424 State Route 26
- 1 Hopewell Dr
- 182 Hopewell Dr
- Lot 11 Eagle Dr
- Lot 13 Eagle Dr
- Lot 15 Eagle Dr
- Lot 17 Eagle Dr
- 702 Jackson St Unit B
- 227 W Elm St
- 1313 W Chestnut St Unit A
- 15326 N River Beach Dr
- 1546 Spring Bay Rd
- 617 W Partridge St Unit C
- 1700 W Hickory Grove Rd
- 1700 W Coneflower Dr
- 729 W North Ln
- 935 W Loire Ct
- 1526 W Candletree Dr
- 2221-2227 Willow Knolls Dr W
- 2311 W Willow Knolls Dr
- 1300 W Jeth Ct Unit I
- 6516 N University St
- 7150 N Terra Vista Dr
- 7400 N Villa Lake Dr
- 3015-3031 W Willow Knolls Dr
- 9012 N Scrimshaw Dr
- 6705-6835 N Terra Vista Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.