217 N Charles St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $98,865 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 N Charles St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $131,966, approximately $151 per square foot. 217 N Charles St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Gray Lillie C
Bought by
Timblin Brandon and Benton Lori Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timblin Brandon | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $122 | $34,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $34,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $34,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $472 | $33,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $33,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $33,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $34,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $34,733 | $0 | $0 |