217 N Holiday Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 N Holiday Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $241,369, approximately $257 per square foot. 217 N Holiday Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Hilt Joanne R and Hilt Dale A
Bought by
Kuusela Patrick and Dale & Joanne Hilt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuusela Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $191,000 | $23,500 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $180,500 | $23,500 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $184,200 | $23,500 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $151,300 | $23,500 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $126,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $122,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $120,544 | $23,040 | $97,504 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $109,288 | $23,040 | $86,248 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $106,299 | $21,933 | $84,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,299 | $21,933 | $84,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map