217 N Stephen St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $185,411 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 N Stephen St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $213,103, approximately $155 per square foot. 217 N Stephen St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Toledo Preparatory Academy, First St. John Day School, and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,560 | $8,995 | $33,565 |
| 2024 | $801 | $42,560 | $8,995 | $33,565 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $37,660 | $7,945 | $29,715 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $37,660 | $7,945 | $29,715 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $37,660 | $7,945 | $29,715 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $30,625 | $6,440 | $24,185 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $30,625 | $6,440 | $24,185 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $30,625 | $6,440 | $24,185 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $27,720 | $6,545 | $21,175 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $79,200 | $18,700 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $79,200 | $18,700 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $27,170 | $6,410 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $27,170 | $6,410 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map