Estimated Value: $342,026 - $370,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 N Summit Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $355,507, approximately $137 per square foot. 217 N Summit Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Mountain Springs Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Donald R
Bought by
Brewer David J and Brewer Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,776
Outstanding Balance
$156,871
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Bought by
Brewer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Bought by
Brewer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
Bought by
Myers Const
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer David J | $199,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Brewer | $190,000 | -- | |
| Brewer | $190,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $126,200 | -- | |
| Brewer | $19,000 | -- | |
| Myers Const | -- | -- | |
| Brewer | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer David J | $203,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $44,160 | $3,260 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $44,160 | $3,260 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $44,160 | $3,260 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $44,160 | $3,260 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $44,160 | $3,260 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $42,410 | $3,260 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $42,410 | $3,260 | $39,150 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $42,410 | $3,260 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $42,410 | $3,260 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $42,410 | $3,260 | $39,150 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $43,430 | $3,260 | $40,170 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $43,430 | $3,260 | $40,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map