217 NW 15th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 NW 15th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $308,753, approximately $333 per square foot. 217 NW 15th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sanders Park Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Charles Claire D and Augustin Markenson
Bought by
Charles Claire D and Augustin Markenson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Charles Claire D and Charles Limonte
Bought by
Charles Claire D and Augustin Markenson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
50 Reo Llc
Bought by
Charles Limonte and Charles Claire D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Larkin Annie L
Bought by
50 By 50 Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Larkin Annie L
Bought by
50 By 50 Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Claire D | -- | None Available | |
| Charles Claire D | -- | None Available | |
| Charles Limonte | $37,115 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| 50 By 50 Reo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 50 By 50 Reo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $36,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $730 | $44,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $678 | $43,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $659 | $42,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $659 | $40,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $38,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $37,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $36,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $35,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $34,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,220 | $14,010 | $39,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map