217 Oakdene Dr Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Oakdene Dr, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $851,084, approximately $609 per square foot. 217 Oakdene Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Emde Chris L and Baustert Christine L Emde
Bought by
Baustert Brian Jeffrey and Baustert Christine L Emde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Skowronski Ronald J and Skowronski Carol A
Bought by
Emde Chris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Race Charles O
Bought by
Skowronski Ronald J and Skowronski Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Race Charles O and Race Ruth Mary
Bought by
Race Charles O and The Charles O Race Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baustert Brian Jeffrey | -- | Attorney | |
| Emde Chris L | $473,500 | None Available | |
| Skowronski Ronald J | $490,000 | Cti | |
| Race Charles O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,271 | $55,000 | $21,780 | $33,220 |
| 2024 | $13,271 | $51,000 | $21,780 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $12,999 | $51,000 | $21,780 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $12,999 | $51,000 | $21,780 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $13,277 | $45,557 | $21,780 | $23,777 |
| 2020 | $12,876 | $45,557 | $21,780 | $23,777 |
| 2019 | $12,552 | $50,619 | $21,780 | $28,839 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $16,335 | $16,335 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $16,335 | $16,335 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $16,335 | $16,335 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $10,890 | $10,890 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $10,890 | $10,890 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $10,890 | $10,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map