217 Park Ln Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Park Ln, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $360,217, approximately $182 per square foot. 217 Park Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Bean Michael G
Bought by
Raysik Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hanna Marc A and Hanna Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Sims Nancy and Sims Robert
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Adams Robert D and Adams Jennifer L
Bought by
Sims Robert and Sims Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,320
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Adam Paul
Bought by
Zimmerman Mary Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,320
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raysik Michael J | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Hanna Marc A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Sims Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Mary Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanna Marc A | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Robert | $138,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $52,013 | $9,103 | $42,910 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $70,564 | $7,425 | $63,139 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $70,564 | $7,425 | $63,139 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $39,330 | $3,192 | $36,138 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $39,330 | $3,192 | $36,138 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $35,798 | $3,192 | $32,606 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $35,798 | $3,192 | $32,606 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $33,784 | $3,706 | $30,078 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $33,784 | $3,706 | $30,078 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $33,687 | $3,724 | $29,963 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $31,575 | $3,478 | $28,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map