217 Pine Lake Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Pine Lake Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $223,448, approximately $98 per square foot. 217 Pine Lake Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Platt Elementary School, and Princeton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Sespene Bernard
Bought by
Richard Kenneth Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,530
Outstanding Balance
$99,159
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$124,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Haley Walter Willie and Haley Patricia Ann
Bought by
Sespene Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,881
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Kenneth Brandon | $142,000 | United Title Of Louisiana In | |
| Sespene Bernard | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Kenneth Brandon | $146,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Sespene Bernard | $136,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $14,985 | $3,000 | $11,985 |
| 2024 | $885 | $14,985 | $3,000 | $11,985 |
| 2023 | $784 | $13,610 | $2,250 | $11,360 |
| 2022 | $780 | $13,610 | $2,250 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $780 | $13,610 | $2,250 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $780 | $13,610 | $2,250 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $862 | $14,200 | $2,270 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $862 | $14,200 | $2,270 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $851 | $14,200 | $2,270 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $851 | $14,200 | $2,270 | $11,930 |
| 2015 | $813 | $14,280 | $2,270 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $813 | $14,280 | $2,270 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map