217 Randall Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $703,950
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Randall Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $666,975, approximately $606 per square foot. 217 Randall Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Salinas Elmer
Bought by
Argueta Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,250
Outstanding Balance
$161,645
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$505,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Tummings John
Bought by
Salinas Elmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Allan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Salinas Elmer | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|