217 Regency Dr Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Regency Dr, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $192,263, approximately $112 per square foot. 217 Regency Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Giles R S & K A Trust
Bought by
Fleming Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,088
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Littke Landon R
Bought by
Giles Robert Stanton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Landon R Littke
Bought by
Landon R Littke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Jimmy R Littke
Bought by
Landon R Littke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Janet S Littke
Bought by
Jimmy R Littke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Vicki | $143,000 | Custer Cnty Abs Co | |
| Giles Robert Stanton | $140,000 | -- | |
| Landon R Littke | -- | -- | |
| Landon R Littke | $105,000 | -- | |
| Jimmy R Littke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Vicki | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $15,009 | $1,184 | $13,825 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $14,573 | $1,150 | $13,423 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $14,573 | $1,150 | $13,423 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $14,573 | $1,150 | $13,423 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $14,573 | $1,150 | $13,423 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $14,864 | $1,150 | $13,714 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $15,730 | $1,150 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $15,730 | $1,150 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $15,730 | $1,150 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $15,400 | $1,150 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $15,400 | $1,150 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $15,400 | $1,150 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map