217 Rhodes St Pinconning, MI 48650
Estimated Value: $70,098 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Rhodes St, Pinconning, MI 48650 and is currently estimated at $92,025, approximately $127 per square foot. 217 Rhodes St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including St. Michael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Mularz Deanna L and Mularz Richard J
Bought by
Marquiss Loretta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquiss Loretta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $936 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $15,100 | $0 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,100 | $0 | $15,100 |