217 River Dr Coleman, WI 54112
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 River Dr, Coleman, WI 54112 and is currently estimated at $410,115. 217 River Dr is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman High School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Haske Gerald A and Haske Linda C
Bought by
Haske Gerald A and Haske Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haske Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $417,100 | $53,500 | $363,600 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $413,800 | $53,500 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $413,800 | $53,500 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $277,000 | $50,700 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $277,000 | $50,700 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $277,000 | $50,700 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $189,300 | $13,300 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $189,300 | $13,300 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $189,300 | $13,300 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $189,300 | $13,300 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $189,300 | $13,300 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $203,600 | $15,000 | $188,600 |
| 2012 | $4,615 | $251,400 | $18,800 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map