NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 Robbins Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201

Estimated Value: $140,057

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 217 Robbins Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently priced at $140,057, approximately $75 per square foot. 217 Robbins Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Silvio O. Conte Community School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Hall Robert J Est and Donovan
Bought by
Hall Donna L and Lachance Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
$140,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1984
Bought by
Hall Robert J and Hall Shirley J

Hall Donna L -- None Available
Houghtling Lisa M $1,000 None Available
Hall Donna L -- None Available
Hall Donna L -- None Available
Hall Robert J $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $434 $24,200 $24,200 $0
2024 $446 $24,200 $24,200 $0
2023 $443 $24,200 $24,200 $0
2022 $1,292 $69,600 $21,100 $48,500
2021 $1,357 $70,500 $21,100 $49,400
2020 $1,356 $68,800 $21,100 $47,700
2019 $1,373 $70,700 $22,900 $47,800
2018 $2,180 $68,400 $22,900 $45,500
2017 $1,441 $73,400 $24,200 $49,200
2016 $1,364 $72,700 $24,200 $48,500
2015 $1,313 $72,700 $24,200 $48,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.