NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 S 664 Chesnee, SC 29323

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $35,000

About This Home

This is lot 1. 0.83 acres. Please take a look at survey in associated docs for lots 1-6. 6 lots available 0.8-0.9 acres. No Mobile homes are the only restrictions. Gently rolling pure level lots. Boiling Springs schools and good location. Buyer to apply for septic and to pay for it. You can buy all 6 lots together for a package deal.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $35,000 -22.2% -- View Prior Sale
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $44,979 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.