217 S Matteson St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S Matteson St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $152,757, approximately $146 per square foot. 217 S Matteson St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
May Sharon L and Metzner Sharon L
Bought by
Hoard Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,860
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,897
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoard Terry L | $45,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoard Terry L | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |