217 S Stark St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S Stark St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $202,172, approximately $172 per square foot. 217 S Stark St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Nancy E and Majariegor Marco A
Bought by
Gvevara Gladis Ondina Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Walz Patricia M and Walz Thomas J
Bought by
Dexter Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Walz Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Mueller John R
Bought by
Budahl Clark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gvevara Gladis Ondina Ortiz | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Dexter Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Walz Thomas | $55,000 | -- | |
| Budahl Clark E | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $145,700 | $24,900 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $137,300 | $24,900 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $137,300 | $24,900 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $104,300 | $24,900 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $104,300 | $24,900 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $78,400 | $7,600 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $78,400 | $7,600 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $73,300 | $7,600 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $73,300 | $7,600 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $55,000 | $7,600 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map