217 S View St Oreana, IL 62554
Estimated Value: $111,089 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S View St, Oreana, IL 62554 and is currently estimated at $123,272, approximately $118 per square foot. 217 S View St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta Oreana High School, and Argenta-Oreana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Lindig Richard L
Bought by
Ballard Harold L and Ballard Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Harold L | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballard Harold L | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,997 | $37,269 | $4,442 | $32,827 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $33,792 | $4,028 | $29,764 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $31,517 | $3,757 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $29,319 | $3,495 | $25,824 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $28,144 | $3,355 | $24,789 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $28,144 | $3,355 | $24,789 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $28,422 | $3,388 | $25,034 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $27,961 | $3,333 | $24,628 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $28,020 | $3,340 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $27,797 | $3,313 | $24,484 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $27,797 | $3,313 | $24,484 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $27,797 | $3,313 | $24,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map