Estimated Value: $733,000 - $905,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,228
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Shadow Mist Ct, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $848,145, approximately $200 per square foot. 217 Shadow Mist Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Huissen David W and Huissen Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,747
Outstanding Balance
$264,850
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Highland Construction Inc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of North Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huissen David W | $372,500 | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $1,273,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huissen David W | $379,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $838,479 | $135,000 | $703,479 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $838,479 | $135,000 | $703,479 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $479,921 | $60,000 | $419,921 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $479,921 | $60,000 | $419,921 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $479,921 | $60,000 | $419,921 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $479,921 | $60,000 | $419,921 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $427,634 | $68,000 | $359,634 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $427,634 | $68,000 | $359,634 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $427,634 | $68,000 | $359,634 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $427,634 | $68,000 | $359,634 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $433,109 | $68,000 | $365,109 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $433,109 | $68,000 | $365,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map