217 Shanda Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $388,077 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Shanda Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $404,269, approximately $211 per square foot. 217 Shanda Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Phillips Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$83,963
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Monroe Crossings Inc
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Cynthia R | $177,660 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Cynthia R | $142,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $460 | $460 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $460 | $460 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $460 | $460 | -- |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $134,300 | $13,440 | $120,860 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $47,710 | $460 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2015 | $27 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map