217 Shawnee Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,602 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Shawnee Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $302,401, approximately $276 per square foot. 217 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Furqaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Santucci Dominiek
Bought by
Santucci Anna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santucci Anna R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santucci Anna R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,521 | $88,112 | $21,070 | $67,042 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $79,280 | $18,958 | $60,322 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $69,393 | $16,594 | $52,799 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $64,884 | $15,516 | $49,368 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $62,751 | $15,006 | $47,745 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $59,762 | $14,291 | $45,471 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $56,078 | $13,410 | $42,668 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $53,155 | $12,711 | $40,444 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $50,600 | $12,100 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $48,500 | $11,600 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $48,500 | $11,600 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | $3,479 | $45,300 | $10,800 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map