217 Shultz Rd Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Shultz Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 and is currently estimated at $143,759, approximately $59 per square foot. 217 Shultz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southmoreland Primary Center, Southmoreland Elementary School, and Southmoreland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Kemp Claire Lejeune and Kemp Robert
Bought by
Kemp Claire Lejeune and Kemp Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Lumber And Things Inc
Bought by
Kemp Claire Lejeune
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,610
Outstanding Balance
$17,691
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Claire Lejeune | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp Claire Lejeune | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Claire Lejeune | $43,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,139 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2025 | $4,076 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $31,980 | $4,050 | $27,930 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map