217 South St Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,553 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $463,388, approximately $250 per square foot. 217 South St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Conyers Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Simoneau Amanda L and Simoneau Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,566
Interest Rate
5.17%
Estimated Equity
$376,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simoneau Amanda L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Simoneau Amanda L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simoneau Amanda L | $35,700 | |
| Closed | Simoneau Amanda L | $15,000 | |
| Open | Simoneau Amanda L | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Simoneau Amanda L | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $285,590 | $35,180 | $250,410 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $188,400 | $27,100 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $188,400 | $27,100 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $188,400 | $27,100 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $188,400 | $27,100 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $137,200 | $23,200 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $137,200 | $23,200 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $137,200 | $23,200 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $137,200 | $23,200 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $137,200 | $23,200 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $160,800 | $38,900 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $160,800 | $38,900 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map