Estimated Value: $217,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Spring Crossing Cir, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $224,907, approximately $151 per square foot. 217 Spring Crossing Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Griffith Bruce R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Griffith Bruce R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Spring Crossing Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Bruce R | $111,142 | -- | |
| Griffith Bruce R | $111,142 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $5,330 | $1,050 | $4,280 |
| 2024 | $762 | $4,640 | $690 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $643 | $4,640 | $690 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $594 | $4,640 | $690 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $4,640 | $690 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $917 | $4,030 | $600 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $917 | $4,030 | $600 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $916 | $4,030 | $600 | $3,430 |
| 2017 | $912 | $4,030 | $600 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $879 | $100,820 | $15,000 | $85,820 |
| 2015 | $954 | $100,820 | $15,000 | $85,820 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $111,600 | $17,500 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map