217 Sunshine Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,156 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Sunshine Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $315,289, approximately $225 per square foot. 217 Sunshine Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Keller Daniel C and Keller Becky A
Bought by
Keller 2023 Trust and Keller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,696 | $77,679 | $18,584 | $59,095 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $69,893 | $16,721 | $53,172 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $63,012 | $15,075 | $47,937 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $58,917 | $14,095 | $44,822 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $56,980 | $13,632 | $43,348 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $54,267 | $12,983 | $41,284 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $51,940 | $12,426 | $39,514 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $48,744 | $11,661 | $37,083 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $46,400 | $11,100 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $44,500 | $10,600 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $44,500 | $10,600 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $4,273 | $40,400 | $9,600 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map