217 Trailside Way Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $415,188 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Trailside Way, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $437,797, approximately $378 per square foot. 217 Trailside Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Meagher Peter A
Bought by
Simonetti Lucy and Simonetti Marian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Lally Marion F
Bought by
Meagher Peter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Bolan Peter and Bolan Ruth M
Bought by
Orton Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Wycoff Jeanette M
Bought by
Bolan Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonetti Lucy | $235,000 | -- | |
| Meagher Peter A | $283,000 | -- | |
| Orton Janice L | $104,000 | -- | |
| Bolan Peter | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolan Peter | $31,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolan Peter | $80,000 | |